Orgnization

Honorary Chairs

Chengqing Zong, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Le Sun, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Tiejun Zhao, Harbin Institute of Technology
Xiaodong Shi, Xiamen University

Conference Chair

Qun Liu, Dublin City University & Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences

Program Co-Chairs

Derek F. Wong, University of Macau
Deyi Xiong, Soochow University

Evaluation Chair

Shujian Huang, Nanjing University
Machine Translation Forum Co-Chairs
Jingbo Zhu, Northeastern University
Yongpeng Wei, Lingosail

Program Committee (sorted according to Pinyin)

António Branco, University of Lisbon
Hailong Cao, Harbin Institute of Technology
Lidia S. Chao, University of Macau
Yidong Chen, Xiamen University
Yufeng Chen, Beijing Jiaotong University
Xiangyu Duan, Soochow University
Chong Feng, Beijing Institute of Technology
Qin Gao, Google
Yuhang Guo, Beijing Institute of Technology
Yanqing He, Institute of Scientific and Technical Information of China
Zhongjun He, Baidu
Shujian Huang, Nanjing University
Wenbin Jiang, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Hongfei Jiang, DINFO CO.,LTD.
Jianfeng Li, IFLYTEK CO.,LTD.
Junhui Li, Soochow University
Lemao Liu, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
Shujie Liu, Microsoft Research Asia
Yang Liu, Tsinghua University
Weihua Luo, Alibaba International Business Operations
Cunli Mao, Kunming University of Science and Technology
Fandong Meng, Tencent
Haitao Mi, Ant Financial
Mino Hideya, National Institute of Information and Communications Technology
Jinsong Su, Xiamen University
Zhaopeng Tu, Tencent AI Lab
Mingxuan Wang, Tencent
Ling Wang, Google Deepmind
Wei Wang, Google
Andy Way, ADAPT Centre, Dublin City University
Tong Xiao, Northeastern University
Mo Yu, IBM Watson
Yating Yang, Xinjiang Technical Institute of Physics & Chemistry, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Xiaojun Zhang, University of Stirling
Conghui Zhu, Harbin Institute of Technology
Hao Zhang, Google
Jiajun Zhang, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Qiuye Zhao, Institute of Computing Technology, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yu Zhou, Institute of Automation, Chinese Academy of Sciences
Yun Zhu, Beijing Normal University

Local Organization Chair

Degen Huang, Dalian University of Technology

Local Organization Committee

Lishuang Li, Dalian University of Technology
Jingxiang Cao, Dalian University of Technology